On Wednesday candidates who will be on the November ballot were present to draw positions at the Cleburne County Courthouse. The results are as follows:

U.S. Congress District 01

Rep. Rick Crawford will be listed first, followed by Lib. Elvis Presley in second and Dem. Chintan Desai

Governor

Dem. Jared K. Henderson, first; Lib. Mark West second and Rep. Gov. Asa Hutchinson third.

Lt. Governor

Lib. Frank Gilbert, first; Rep. Lt. Gov. Tim Griffin, second and Dem. Anthony Bland, third.

Attorney General

Lib. Kerry Hicks, first; Rep. Attorney General Leslie Rutledge, second and Dem. Mike Lee, third.

Secretary of State

Rep. John Thurston, Commissioner of Public Lands, first; Lib. Christopher Olson, second and Dem. Susan Inman, third.

State Treasurer

Lib. Ashley Ewald, first and Treasurer of State Dennis Milligan, second.

Auditor of State

Rep. Auditor Andrea Lea, first and Lib. David E. Dinwiddle, second.

Commissioner of State Lands

Dem. Larry Williams, first; Rep. Tommy Land, second and Lib. T. J. Campbell, third.

State Senator District 18

Rep. Sen. Missy Thomas Irvin,

State Representative 64

Rep. Rep. John Payton

State Representative 66

Rep. Rep. Josh Miller

State Supreme Court Associate Justice, Position 3

NP David Sterling, first and NP State Supreme Court Justice Courtney Goodson, second

County Judge

Rep. Judge Jerry Holmes, first and Ind. Tom Mix, second.

County Clerk

Rep. County Clerk Rachelle Evans

Sheriff

Rep. Sheriff Chris Brown

Circuit Clerk

Rep. Circuit Clerk Heather Smith

Treasurer

Rep. Treasurer Pam Gray

Collector

Rep. Connie Caldwell

Assessor

Rep. Assessor Judy Land

Coroner

Rep. Waren Olmstead County Coroner

Justice of the Peace, District 1

Rep. Roger Pearson

Justice of the Peace, District 2

Rep. Sam Henegar, JP District 2

Justice of the Peace, District 3

Ind. Tim Caldwell, JP District 3

Justice of the Peace, District 4

Rep. Sean Blackburn, first and Ind. Sam Foust, second.

Justice of the Peace, District 5

Rep. Alan Malone, JP District 5

Justice of the Peace, District 6

Rep. Chad Evans, JP District 6

Justice of the Peace, District 7

Rep. Christopher Gracey

Justice of the Peace, District 8

Rep. Brent Foust, JP District 8

Justice of the Peace, District 9

Rep. Phil Grace, first and Dem. Stephen Choate, JP District 9, second,

Justice of the Peace, District 10

Rep. Paul Roberts, JP District 10

Justice of the Peace, District 11

Rep. Rob Owens

Constable Township 1

Rep. Constable Kyle Dodson

Constable Township 2

Rep. Constable Harold Williams

Heber Springs Mayor

Mayor Jimmy Clark

Heber Springs City Clerk

City Clerk Ann Santel, first and Nancy Hurley, second.

Heber Springs Alderman Ward 1, Pos. 1

Chris Foster

Heber Springs Alderman Ward 2, Pos. 1

Kasey Griffin, Incumbent

Heber Springs Alderman Ward 3, Pos. 1

Ali Sugg

Heber Springs Alderman Ward 4, Pos. 1

Councilor Sharon Williams, Incumbent

Heber Springs City Attorney

Terry J. Lynn

Higden Mayor

Anthony Gerald Bates

Higden Alderman, Pos. 5

Ralph Moore, Incumbent

Quitman Mayor

Stan Reynolds, first and Mayor Cyndi Kerr, second.

Quitman Alderman Ward 1, Pos. 1

Samuel Pike, first and Tonia Mauldin Shue, second.

Quitman Alderman Ward 1, Pos. 2

Dennis H. Ezell

Qutman Alderman Ward 2, Pos. 1

Donnie W. Ghent

Quitman Alderman Ward 2, Pos. 2

Ellen Gardner

Quitman Alderman Ward 3, Pos. 1

Porter Bray

Concord Mayor

Rodney Brackett

Concord Alderman, Pos. 3

Landon Cornett

Greers Ferry Mayor

Mayor John L. Carlton, first and Tracy Davis, second.

Greers Ferry Alderman Ward 1, Pos. 2

Jay England

Greers Ferry Alderman Ward 1, Pos. 1

Scott Harsfield

Greers Ferry Alderman Ward 2, Pos. 1

Larry John Davis

Greers Ferry Alderman Ward 2, Pos. 2

Todd Gardner

Greers Ferry Alderman Ward 3, Pos. 1

Randy Carr

Greers Ferry Alderman Ward 3 Pos. 2

Gary Khoury

Fairfield Bay Mayor

Mayor Paul Wellenberger

Fairfield Bay Alderman Ward 1, Pos. 1

Sharon Luxon

Fairfield Bay Alderman Ward 2, Pos. 1

Robert Otix

Fairfield Bay Alderman Ward 3, Pos. 1

Donald M. Bailey