Statewide Election Results

Governor

Areas Reporting:  98% Percentage Votes

DEM      Jared K. Henderson            31.61%         276,931

REP        Governor Asa Hutchinson 65.48%         573,787

LIB          Mark West                              2.91%           25,502

876,220

Attorney General

Areas Reporting:  98% Percentage Votes

LIB          Kerry Hicks                                              2.78%             24,297

DEM      Mike Lee                                  35.25%          308,154

REP        AG Leslie Rutledge              61.97%          541,709

874,160

Auditor of State

Areas Reporting:  98% Percentage Votes

LIB          David E. Dinwiddie               27.53%         232,633

REP        Auditor Andrea Lea              72.47%         612,459

845,092

Commissioner of State Lands

Areas Reporting: 98 % Percentage Votes

LIB          T.J. Campbell                         3.30%                  28,676

REP        Tommy Land                        60.23%               522,756

DEM      Larry Williams                     36.46%                316,480

867,912

Lieutenant Governor

Areas Reporting: 98 % Percentage Votes

DEM      Anthony Bland                 32.85%           286,937

LIB          Frank Gilbert                      2.79%             24,375

REP        Lt. Governor Tim Griffin  64.36%         562,200

873,512

Secretary of State

Areas Reporting:  98 % Percentage Votes

DEM      Susan Inman             36.33%            316,570

LIB          Christopher Olson     2.86%               24,897

REP        John Thurston Comm. of State Lands      60.81%         529,927

871,394

State Treasurer

Areas Reporting: 98 % Percentage Votes

LIB          Ashley Ewald                               28.98%           245,678

REP        Treas. of State Dennis Milligan 71.02%           602,109

847,78

Cleburne County Election Results

All precincts reporting:

Governor

Jared Henderson  1495

Mark West                273

Asa Hutchinson     7855

First District

Rick Crawford   7927

Elvis Presley       185

Chintan Desai    1503

Lt Gov.

Frank Gilbert         215

Tim Griffin            7939

Anthony Bland      1483

Attorney General

Kerry Hicks             236

Leslie Rutledge     7709

Mike Lee                 1689

Sec. of State

John Thurston        7642

Christopher Olson    202

Susan Inman            1781

State Treasurer

Ashley Ewald            1481

Dennis Milligan          8138

Auditor of State

Andrea Lea                 8184

David Dinwiddie          1357

Commissioner of State Lands

Larry Williams          1677

Tommy Land             7713

T.J. Campbell              234

State Supreme Court Justice, Pos. 3

David Sterling           5000

Courtney Goodson    4257

Cleburne County Judge

Jerry Holmes           7753

Tom Mix                    1896

JP District 4

Sean Blackburn         750

Sam Foust                  247

JP District 9

Phil Grace                  524

Stephen Choate         409

Heber Springs City Clerk

Ann Santel                   925

Nancy Hurley              1351

Higden Mayor

Anthony Gerald Bates  54

Concord Mayor

Rodney Brackett           79

Quitman Mayor

Stan Reynolds              123

Cyndi Kerr                     131

Quitman Alderman Ward 1 Pos. 1

Samuel Pike                 114

Tonia Mauldin Shue     139

Greers Ferry Mayor

John L. Carlton            209

Tracy Davis                  131

Fairfield Bay Mayor

Paul Wellenberger        104

Issue 2

For                           8393

Against                     1196

Issue 4

For                            4757

Against                      4812

Issue 5

For                             6069

Against                      3536

There are 3 provisional votes, 2 manual votes and 2 overseas.

These are UNOFFICIAL RESULTS